site stats
[…] Web•is participating in a covered housing program as defined by the Violence Against Women Act; • is participating in the rural housing voucher program under section 542 of the Housing Act of 1949; or • has a federally backed mortgage loan or a federally backed multifamily mortgage loan.) s. WebSep 1, 2024 · Before February 1, 2024, a court may not find a tenant guilty of unlawful detainer except in limited circumstances, including: (1) the tenant was guilty of the … WebSUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA COUNTY OF SAN DIEGO APPELLATE DIVISION. DECISION/STATEMENT OF REASONS (CCP § 77(d)) BY THE … ts 9 port

California Civil Code Section 1954.1

Category:SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA COUNTY …

Tags:Ccp section 1954

Ccp section 1954

California Civil Code Section 1954.1

Web(Code Civ. Proc., § 1161a, subd (b)(3) [“Where the property has been sold in accordance with Section 2924 of the Civil Code, under a power of sale contained in a deed of trust executed by such person, or a person under whom such person claims, andthe title under the sale has been duly perfected.”1(Italics Webrefusal to allow a lawful entry under Civil Code Section 1954; failing to move out after giving the landlord a notice to terminate under Code of Civil Procedure Section 1161; using the unit for an unlawful purpose (illegal activity like drug dealing, or zoning code violations like